Calcutta National Medical College
Students' Corner: List of students admitted category wise.

Post-Doctoral Course Admission : 2014

Sl. No. Name Course
1 DR. JAY KUMAR M CH. UROLOGY
2 DR. CHANDRA NATH MUKHOPADHYAY M CH. UROLOGY
3 DR. GAJBHARE SUNIL VENKATI M CH. NEUROSURGERY
4 DR. SAIKAT GHOSH DM NEUROLOGY

PG Admission : 2014

Sl. No. Name Course
1 DR. CHOW JALINGNA NAMCHOOM MD Gen. Medicine
2 DR. NIRAJA AGASTI -Do-
3 DR. AJITAVA DUTTA -Do-
4 DR. PURANJOY CHAKRABARTY -Do-
5 DR. KUNAL RANJAN -Do-
6 DR. ARUN KUMAR V -Do-
7 DR. POOJA BANERJEE -Do-
8 DR. SUDIP KUMAR MAJUMDAR -Do-
9 DR. GOURI SANKAR MAHAPATRA -Do-
10 DR. PRADIP KR. MAJUMDER -Do-
11 DR. SANGITA MANDAL MD Anaesthesiology
12 DR. DEBASMITA JASH -Do-
13 DR. MD. SOFIULLAH -Do-
14 DR. KETAKI GAYEN -Do-
15 DR. SOMNATH KUNDU -Do-
16 DR. AVISHEK NAHA -Do-
17 DR. RESHMA BETAL MD Anatomy
18 Dr. PUJA GHOSH (Seat surrendered) -Do-
19 DR. RITUPARNA PAUL MD Biochemistry
20 DR. PARTHA LODH -Do-
21 DR. KAZI ABEDUR RAHMAN MS ENT
22 DR. SANDIPAN NASKAR -Do-
23 DR. JAYA DAS MD Microbiology
24 DR. SOMA SIL -Do-
25 DR. MAHENDRA KUMAR MS Gen. Surgery
26 DR. ABU TAHER MOHAMMAD SAHEEN -Do-
27 DR. SAGNIK RAY -Do-
28 DR. ANKUR KATYAL -Do-
29 DR. WASHIM MOLLAH -Do-
30 DR. SOURAV CHAKRABORTY -Do-
31 DR. PIYUSH AGARWAL -Do-
32 DR. ARUP KUMAR DUTTA -Do-
33 DR. SUJAN KR. MALDAL -Do-
34 DR. SUCHANDRA DAS MS Obst.& Gynae.
35 DR. PRIYANKA PRIYADARSHINI -Do-
36 DR. ANGANA DE -Do-
37 DR. SOHINI MUNSHI -Do-
38 DR. NIHARIKA GUDIPATI -Do-
39 DR. SHABANA YEASMIN SIDDIKA -Do-
40 DR. SUGATA MISHRA -Do-
41 DR. SUPRIYO DAS (Seat surrendered) -Do-
42 DR. BISWAJIT RAY -Do-
43 DR. RANU GHOSH -Do-
44 DR. SUDAY MUKHOPADHYAY MS Orthopaedics
45 DR. LAXMAN HANSDAH -Do-
46 DR. MIR NASIR AHAMMAD -Do-
47 DR. DIPAK KUMAR SINGH MD Paediatrics
48 DR. SNIGDHA SAMANTA -Do-
49 DR. DEBASHISH GHOSH -Do-
50 DR. ROSY KAHAKASHAN CHISHTI MS Ophthalmology
51 DR. GEDAM ANKIT SHALIKRAM -Do-
52 DR. PRASHANT BHARDWAJ MD Pathology
53 DR. AMRITA SARKAR -Do-
54 DR. TANUSHREE BHATTACHARYA MD Psychiatry
55 DR. ASHOK DAS -Do-
56 DR. SK HUMAYUN KABIR MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases
57 DR. MRIDUL KR. SARMA -Do-
58 DR. KINGSHUK PAL CHOUDHURY Diploma inAnaesthesiology
59 DR. MANISH KUMAR -Do-
60 DR. ARINDAM BHUNIA -Do-
61 DR. MIR SAMSER ZAMMAN -Do-

UG Admission : 2014

Sl. No. Name
1 ADITYA CHATTERJEE
2 ADITYA HALDER
3 AISHI BALA
4 AISHWARYA CHANDRA
5 AISHWARYA ROY
6 AKASH CHANDANI
7 AKASH SAHA
8 AKHIL SRIVASTAV
9 AMIT KUMAR SINHA
10 ANIMESH DAS
11 ANINDYA SHUVRA MANDAL
12 ANIRUDDHA SARKAR
13 ANJULIKA VERMA
14 ANKIT DAS
15 ANKITA BANIK
16 ANTARA CHAKRABORTY
17 ANUSHKA AGARWALLA
18 APARUPA RUDRA PAL
19 ARATRIKA SAU
20 ARIJIT NASKAR
21 ARINDAM NANDI
22 ARITRA CHOWDHURY
23 ARKAPRAVO KARMAKAR
24 ARNAB BANDYOPADHYAY
25 ARNAB MONDAL
26 ARNESH AGRAWAL
27 ASESH SAMANTA
28 ASHES GHOSAL
29 ASHISH KUMAR
30 ATAUR RAHAMAN
31 ATREYEE SARKAR
32 AVDESH JAIN
33 AYAN MAZUMDER
34 BIKASH KUMAR TIWARI
35 BIPLAB KUMAR NAIYA
36 BIRAJ ROY
37 BITAN BHATTACHARYA
38 CHANDREYEE SAHU
39 CHITANTAN SAHA
40 DEBASMITA MAHAPATRA
41 DEBNJANI MAJUMDER
42 DEBOLINA KUMAR
43 DEEPTABHA MISRA
44 DHARA LAYEK
45 DIBYAM DAS
46 HASEN SK
47 ISHAN SEN
48 JITIMITRA JAYPURIA
49 JOYDEEP SAHA
50 JYOTI KIRAN
51 KIRAN KUMARI
52 KOUSHIK DAS
53 KRISHAN RUNDLA
54 KRISHANU ADAK
55 LAHIRI SARKAR
56 LAJORIKA SETUA
57 MD KHURSHID ALAM
58 MD MONIRZZAMAN
59 MD MOSLEM JODDER
60 MD NAWAJ SARIF
61 MEHUL PATEL
62 MOHINI GANGOPADHYAY
63 MOUMI GHOSH
64 MOUMITA DUTTA
65 MRINAL KUMAR MANDAL
66 MRINMAY MAJI
67 MRINMOY MAJI
68 MUKESH KUMAR SAROJ
69 NAFIUL ISLAM
70 NARGIS PARVEEN
71 NAZMUL HOSAIN
72 NIKITA GUPTA
73 NILANJANA DEY
74 NISHA TAMANG
75 NITIKA SINGH
76 PANKAJ KUMAR RAI
77 PARAMANANDA DOLAI
78 PARTHA PRATIM SASMAL
79 PRITAM BOSE
80 PRITHU DAS
81 PRIYANKA HALDER
82 PROBIR KUMAR BISWAS
83 PROJESH MANDAL
84 PROTTOY ROY
85 RAHUL AGARWAL
86 RAHUL PAUL
87 RAJDEEP NANDI
88 RAKESH MAITY
89 RAMKRISHNA SAHA
90 REETAM MUKHAERJEE
91 RITAM DATTA
92 RUBAIA NASREEN
93 RUBINA KHATUN
94 SAGNIKA CHATTERJEE
95 SAHELI SARKAR
96 SAIKAT DHAR
97 SAIKAT MONDAL
98 SAIKAT DAS
99 SAKHI BHANSALI
100 SANDIP SARDAR
101 SANDIPAN ROJA
102 SANKHADEEP SAHA
103 SAPTARSHI ROY
104 SARBARAJ NAG
105 SARTHAK LAHA
106 SATYAJIT NASKAR
107 SAYANI DAS
108 SAYANTIKA BARMAN
109 SHAHEED ARMAN KHONDEKER
110 SHAMA NAAZ
111 SHANTANU SAHANA
112 SHASHANKA NASKAR
113 SHFAQUE AHMED
114 SHIVANI BUCHASIA
115 SHOUVIK CHATTERJEE
116 SHREYA PURKAIT
117 SINJITA MUKHERJEE
118 SK ABDUR RAHAMAN SIRAJ
119 SK FIRDOUS AHAMED
120 SOHAM GANGOPADHYAY
121 SOHAN BISWAS
122 SONAM
123 SOUMEN AKHULI
124 SOUMIK KARMAKAR
125 SOUMIK MONDAL
126 SOUMYA LAYEK
127 SOUROV MISRA
128 SOUVIK BERA
129 SOUVIK METYA
130 SUBHADIP PAL CHOUDHURY
131 SUBHADIP SANTRA
132 SUBHAJIT RAY
133 SUBHANKAR ROY
134 SUBHASISH BHADRA
135 SUBHAYAN BATABYAL
136 SUDIPTA PAN
137 SUMAN SARKAR
138 SUSHRITA MUKHERJEE
139 SUSMITA MANDAL
140 SUVAM MAITI
141 SWAPNIL MONDAL
142 SWARNALI ROY
143 SWASHRIA BAIN
144 TAMAL MAJUMDAR
145 TARUNIMA BHANJA
146 TASLIMA AHAMED
147 TIRTHANKAR MUKHERJEE
148 UMBEY HANY
149 VARUN LAKHMANI
150 VIPIN DEWHARI