Calcutta National Medical College
Students' Corner: List of students admitted category wise.

List of PG students admitted in the year 2017 Sl. No.

Sl. No. Name of PG Student Course
1 MAYA SEN DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY
2 RUPAN BHADURY DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY
3 DIPTIMAN KHAMRUI DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY
4 DEEPJIT CHAKRABORTY DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY
5 DHIMAN NEOGI M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
6 DIPTANJAN RAY M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
7 DEBANJAN MANDAL M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
8 SIDDHANT MONDAL M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
9 ARNAB SAMANTA M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
10 ANIRBAN SARKAR M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
11 RISHANABH PAL M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
12 SUDIPTA MULLICK M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
13 ANIRBAN DAS M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
14 DEBAJYOTI GHOSH M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
15 SUDESHNA ROY M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
16 ARNAB SARKAR M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
17 KINGSHUK RAY M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY)
18 GOURAB BISWAS M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)
19 ARKADEB KAR M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)
20 BISWADEEP SENGUPTA M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)
21 SUMAIYA KHATUN M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)
22 LEENA SINGH M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)
23 SHOUNAK BISWAS M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE)
24 MONIKA KHEMKA M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)
25 SUJATA SINHA M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)
26 SONAL SINGH M.D. (DERMATOLOGY)
27 ANIRUDDHA KUNDU M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
28 ARNAB ROY M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
29 SOUVIK BASU M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
30 ARINDAM BOSE M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
31 SOURAV KUMAR BHAKTA M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
32 AMIT MUKHERJEE M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
33 SK JAMIR HOSSAIN M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
34 NIROOP S B M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
35 SUMIT RANJAN M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
36 RISHAN SINGH NONGBET M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE)
37 PURUSHOTTAM KUMAR M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)
38 SUDEB ROY M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY)
39 KRISHNENDU KARMAKAR M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
40 BASUDHA ROY M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
41 ANAMIKA DAS M.D. (PAEDIATRICS)
42 OINDRILA DHAR M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
43 AYESHA ABID M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
44 SOHAM MAZUMDAR M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
45 CYNTHIA ADHIKARI M.D. (PATHOLOGY)
46 AYAN BASAK M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
47 ANANTA MANNA M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
48 SOUMEN KARMAKAR M.D. (PSYCHIATRY)
49 UTTIRNA ROY M.S. (E.N.T.)
50 SHIVAAM KESARWAANI M.S. (E.N.T.)
51 DR SUBRATA KUMAR DAS M.S. (E.N.T.)
52 SANJAY KUMAR DAS M.S. (E.N.T.)
53 DEVRAJ PAL M.S. (E.N.T.)
54 RITAMBHAR MONDAL M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
55 PARTHASARATHI JANA M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
56 SURAJIT SARKAR M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
57 RAKTIM PARYA M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
58 RAHUL NASKAR M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
59 ASHIS SARKAR M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
60 RAJU MITRA M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
61 KAILAS CHANDRA RAY M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
62 INDRAJEET PAUL M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
63 DEEPAK KUMAR DAS M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY)
64 ABDUL HAI SIDDIQUE M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
65 ANANDA MOHAN JANA M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
66 KALLOL MALLICK M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
67 FAHIM AL MAMUN M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
68 SABYASACHI PUJARI M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
69 RUCHITA AGARWAL M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
70 ATISH DIPANKAR METYA M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
71 SHANKHADHAR PANJA M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
72 SALMA KHATUN M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
73 MOUMITA SARKAR M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
74 MATIUR HOQUE M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
75 KAMALIKA DAS M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
76 JHILIK BASU M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
77 SONI BHARTI M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
78 IBADAHUN SUCHIANG M.D. /M.S. (OBST. AND GYNAE.)
79 SUBHOJYOTI PAUL M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
80 SOMSUBHRA DATTA M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
81 GAJI MEHEDI HASAN M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
82 SUNANDAN DATTA M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
83 SANTANU PATTANAYAK M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS)
84 SUPTISH BISWAS M.D. (TUBERCULOSIS & RESP. DISEASES)
85 BANIBRATA BERA M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY)